HYDRO DYNAMICS Qualifier Results

Not looking for this season? Check out the Season Results Archive.

Bear Lake Bash (Dec. 9 - Seminole County)

  • Champion's Award - 18624 - Future Bot Innovators
  • Project Award - 10240 - Aqua Lifters
  • Core Values Award - 9445 Aquaholics
  • Robot Design Award - 13605 - HeathrowBots
  • Robot Performance Award - 18624 - Future Bot Innovators (Score of 150)
  • Advancing Teams: 18624, 10240, 9445, 13605, 31580

Mid-Florida Tech (Dec. 16 - Orange County)

  • Champion's Award - 29141 - Robo Dragons
  • Project Award - 35093 - Splash Squad
  • Core Values Award - 36825 - Virus Rebellion
  • Robot Design Award - 27835 - Robo Masters
  • Robot Performance Award - 29730 - Radioactive Army (Score of 90)
  • Judge Award for Gracious Professionalism® - 29466 - Makos
  • Judge Award for Rising Star - 34822 - Robo Raiders
  • Advancing Teams: 29141, 36825, 27835, 29730

Wilbur's Water Works at UF Ext. Edu Ctr. (Dec. 16 - Orange County)

  • Champion's Award - 21214 - StarLords
  • Project Award - 9967 - QuantumBots
  • Core Values Award - 27401 - Lightning Botz
  • Robot Design Award - 34572 - Error 404 Team Not Found
  • Robot Performance Award - 3420 - Highland Heroes (Score of 100)
  • Judge Award for Rising Star - 3420 - Highland Heroes
  • Advancing Teams: 21214, 34572, 27401, 3420, 9967

Rochelle Arts Qualifier (Jan. 6 - Polk County)

  • Champion’s Award - 35093 - Hydraulic Heroes
  • 1st Place Robot Performance - 26151 - Robofusion (Score of 115)
  • 2nd Place Robot Performance - 35093 - Hydraulic Heroes (Score of 100)
  • 1st Place Core Values - 36321 - WILD
  • 2nd Place Core Values - 26151- Robofusion
  • 1st Place Robot Design - 28394 - Berry Bots
  • 2nd Place Robot Design - 24419 - Technoturtles
  • 1st Place Project - 19359 - Robo Raptors
  • 2nd Place Project - 25688 - Team Panda
  • Judges Award - 25311 - Robo Crusaders
  • Spirit Award - 33133 - The Rezistors
  • Advancing Teams: 35093, 36321, 19359, 28394

Pineloch Elementary Qualifier (Jan. 13 - Orange County)

  • Champion's Award - 18226 - Echo Tech
  • Core Values Award - 19134 - Troop 7002
  • Robot Design Award - 31973 - Slice of Pi
  • Project Award - 35298 - Rock Star Robotics - Team Star
  • Robot Performance - 23561 Lego Bots (Score of 145)
  • Judge’s Award for Teamwork - 3437 - Circuit Breakers
  • Judge’s Award for Team Spirit - 30730 - Lego Waffles
  • Judge’s Award for Perseverance - 19710 - Rock Star Robotics - Team Rock
  • Advancing Teams: 18226, 19134, 31973, 35298, 23561

Melbourne High School (Jan. 13 - Brevard County)

  • Champion's Award - 27612 - Astrobonauts
  • Core Values Award - 21775 - Freedom 7 Robotics
  • Robot Design Award - 8152 - Robo Geeks
  • Project Award - 30156 - Team 'Lil Pirates
  • Robot Performance Award - 21775 - Freedom 7 Robotics (Score of 90)
  • Advancing Teams: 27612, 11139, 21775, 30156, 8152

Spruce Creek High School (Jan. 13 - Volusia County)

  • Champion's Award - 17472 - Robots of the Future (ROTF)
  • Core Values Award - 9811 - Da Flyin Ewoks
  • Project Award - 28598 - OBMS Juggernauts
  • Robot Design Award - 36493 - Cougars
  • Robot Performance Award - 17472 - Robots of the Future (ROTF)
  • Advancing Teams: 17472, 9811, 30640, 36326, 29598, 36493, 10679

Milwee Middle Qualifier (Jan. 20 - Seminole County)

  • Champion's Award - 11625 - Deja Vu

  • Core Values Award - 7715 - Droid Deka

  • Project Award - 32942 - Plunger Pirates

  • Robot Design Award - 30113 - Nanobots

  • Robot Performance Award - 32384 - Buffao Bytes

  • Advancing Teams: 11625, 32942, 30112, 11626

Kennedy Middle Qualifier (Jan. 20 - Brevard County)

  • Champion's Award - 26684 - Pink Pirnha 
  • Core Values Award - 24664 - Sharkbots
  • Project Award - 18286 - Funnoying Technicians
  • Robot Design Award - 18285 - Microbots
  • Robot Performance Award - 36301 - LEGOtrons (Score of 170)
  • Advancing Teams: 26684, 24664, 18285, 36301